Legal notice

PURPOSE

Welcome to the Website of RTI INDUSTRIES SAS (hereinafter referred to as “RTI”).

This website provides information about the products and activities of RTI. 

The website is hosted by GENOYER SA whose business address is 9/11 rue de Lisbonne, Zone Industrielle, 13742 Vitrolles, registered in RCS Marseille under No 063 803 704, and is located within FRANCE.

By connecting to our Website you acknowledge you have read, understood and accepted without limitation or reservation this Legal notice.

RTI may modify information relating to its activities and products at any time and without prior written notice. This information is provided as general information without any guarantees that is fit for any specific purpose.

 

DEFINITION

The Website is hereinafter referred to as the “Website”: the website of RTI INDUSTRIES SAS including the pages providing general information about the company and the products offered and the e-commerce pages.

User(s): Any natural person or company, who browses, visits or uses functionalities of the Website.

Legal notice is applicable for this website including the e-commerce part.

 

IDENTITY OF THE COMPANY PUBLISHING THE WEBSITE

RTI, a company incorporated under French law whose head office is located at 22 route du Crêton, 18110 VASSELAY, France, and registered in the RCS BOURGES under No. 329 691 000 and whose VAT intracommunity identification number is FR 96 329 691 000.

Phone: +33.2.48.69.74.20

 

DEVELOPMENT

Tangkoko

5, place du Commerce – 44000 Nantes

contact@tangkoko.com

Phone: +33.2 53 35 53 80

www.tangkoko.com

 

DESIGN

Christophe Lux

63, rue de Picpus - 75012 Paris

krotof@krotof.net 

Phone : +33.6 27 94 01 11

www.krotof.net

 

COPYRIGHT

©Bernard Poisson.

©RTI INDUSTRIES SAS.

 

DATA PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT OF COOKIES

We respect the privacy of all visitors to this Website. You may use this site without providing any personal information. However, so that we can regularly assess and improve the site, we collect information on the number of visits to the site, visited page, date and time etc.

If you provide personal data, in accordance with law n° 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 modified in 2014, you can access, query, modify, rectify or delete your personal data.

You can obtain disclosure of your personal data. You can also refuse the processing and circulation of your personal data. However, RTI reserves the right to reject any request it deems inappropriate.

If you wish to exercise these rights or obtain other information, please send your request by post to the following address:

RTI INDUSTRIES

22 route du Crêton

18110 VASSELAY

During your browsing of the Website, RTI may install a cookie in your computer in order to facilitate your visits by making it easier for you to identify yourself to access your target pages. Indeed, a cookie is a file that records information relating to your browsing of the Website from that computer. You have the right to:

-          delete cookies installed on your computer at any time;

-          prevent new cookies being saved;

-          receive notification before installation of a new cookie by configuring your browser software. For such a configuration, please refer to the help section of your browser.


HYPERTEXT LINKS

RTI formally declines any liability as to the content of websites to which it provides links. The decision to use links is taken solely by the Website users. In order to understand the practices of the said website, please refer to the said general terms and conditions and the personal data protection policy.

RTI reserves the right to modify or delete a link on the Website at any moment.

User must obtain a prior consent from RTI to create a hypertext link to this Website. The request for the written consent shall be sent to the following address:

 RTI INDUSTRIES

22 route du Crêton

18110 VASSELAY

 

INTELLECTUEL PROPERTY

All information or documents (such as text, images, databases, sounds, photographs, know-how, products etc.) stored in the Website as well as all its general structure are the property of the RTI. These information, documents and items are subject to laws protecting copyright insofar as they have been made available to the public via this Website. No licence or any right other than to view the Website can be claimed by any party with regard to intellectual property rights.

Duplication of Website documents is authorised solely as information for personal and private use. Any duplication or use of copies made for other purposes is subject to prior written consent of RTI. Without this prior consent, any duplication or use not for personal and private use is strictly prohibited. Regarding intellectual property rights, user of authorized duplication of information stored in the Website must indicate property references.

Unless otherwise stipulated, al distinguished signs such as company names, logotypes, products and brands quoted in the Website are the property of RTI. They may not be used without prior written consent from RTI.

Any database stored in the Website is the property of RTI which is the producer of those databases. It is forbidden for the user or any other person to extract or reuse a substantial qualitative or quantitative proportion of the databases including for private purpose.

 

LIABILITY

The user expressly agrees that the use of this website is entirely at your own risk.

RTI does not warrant that the website's functions will be uninterrupted or error-free, or that the site or its server is free from viruses or other harmful components.

RTI, its owners, directors, employees, officials, suppliers, agents and / or representatives shall not be liable for any loss or damage, whether direct, indirect or consequential, or any expense of any nature whatsoever, which may be suffered by the user, which arises directly or indirectly from reliance of the website and/or its content.

RTI, its agents or suppliers shall not be responsible for any direct or indirect special consequential or other damage of any kind whatsoever suffered or incurred by you related to your browsing on the Website, or your inability to access or use, the content or the Website or any functionality of the website or of any linked website.

You will indemnify RTI, its owners, directors, employees, officials, agents, suppliers or representatives, and keep them fully indemnified, from and against any loss or damage suffered or liability incurred in respect of any third party, which arises from your use of this Website.

 

PICTURES OF PRODUCTS

The pictures of products stored in the Website are for information only and RTI will not be bound in any way whatsoever by such pictures.

 

APPLICABLE LAW

This Website is owned and operated within France. Therefore, this legal notice are governed and construed in accordance with French law, and the user consents to the jurisdiction of France in the event of any dispute.